Tuesday, August 18, 2009

Everything's organized...for now



Sorry, I had more pictures, but blogger isn't allowing me to upload them. Oh well, I will have to show them to you later. My hubby brought me home some pegs tonight so I will be able to fix that part of it. I will have to take pics of that too. LOL :) I need a camera permanently attached to my hands. Instead of Edward Scissorhands; I would be Apple Camerahand...haha (sorry, I'm kinda tired and I think I am a little delirious). Have a good night!!

4 comments:

  1. It looks great. How long do you think it will stay that neat? LOL

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hmmm...I was gonna say about a week, but it's only been a couple of days and the desk is already cluttered! lol

    ReplyDelete
  3. Looks Great! I wish mine looked like this... :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. I love it when my studio space looks like this...it just never lasts for long. LOL

    Thanks for visiting my blog and commenting. You made my day! Hope you'll come back...I'll be dropping in to see you, too.

    Peace & Love,
    ~Barb~

    ReplyDelete

I love hearing comments from everyone! Thank you for taking the time to post one!! :)